White crystal Inulin derived for chicory roots. A non soluble prebiotic fibre.
A highly purified extract from chicory root turns transparency into an an avalanche of warm snowy white sensation. It offers a noticeable caring conditioning performance on hair and skin. It improves wet and dry feel.
It supports the growth of lactobacilli and blocks the invasion of fungi, which makes it the ideal choice for intimate hygiene products and scalp treatments.
Click here to check our cosmetic formulations with preBIULIN OP
Jac Jansenweg 7
4631 SL Hoogerheide